NEWS ZLATA JALNA COLLIES BICHONS ABOUT US GUESTBOOK

 BICHONS ze ZlatE Jalny
PREAMBEL COAT CARE STANDARD VARIOUS CANADA on-line
STUD DOGS FEMALES PUPPIES OFF-SPRINGS HALL OF FAME

 BOLONKA CVETNA

STUD-DOG

CACHAREL FROM LITTLE BIPS

alias
Kulishek
[COOLISHECK]

DOB: 9.2.2003, Reg. # ╚MKU/BF

[PHOTO-GALLERY]      [PEDIGREE]

Allow me to introduce myself to everyone who may be interested:

My name is Cacharel from Little Bips and I was born on the 9th February 2003 in Belgium. My father's name is Arini from Little Bips and mother is Treschique from Little Bips. My other ancestors carry the name of the famed Dutch Kennel v. Trajanus, which means that they are of pure English bloodlines.

When my breeder, Mrs. Krista van de Pol of Herselt, found out that her friend Jarmila of the Czech Republic had just returned from the hospital after a serious heart collapse, she decided to send me to her with a wish of good health.

To be quite honest I wasn't all that delighted, especially as a friend from Indonesia was supposed to drive me over, but finally I gave in. And that was the right thing to do as he and his wife took great care of me throughout the long and complicated journey and I enjoyed it thoroughly. Only thing - I was really curious as to where and how I'll end up.

But everything ended just great. I was welcomed by my new mistress in Prague. She was so overjoyed, she just grabbed me in her arms and with tears in our eyes we "licked" each other for the first time! Immediately after that a pack of four Bichons came to welcome me and that made me feel really at home. A tiny Poodle came as well and I couldn't understand what he was doing there. I saw some Collies behind the fence but it would appear they were not interested in me at all. But the three Bichon girls - they really showed a great interest and were trying to find out if I was a real "man". I was being eyed by Prince (who really deserves his name) with what seemed at first like haughtiness and conceit and I got the impression he really was haughty and conceited. But I was wrong. He turned out to be my best friend, very patient to all my misbehaving, and even though I am showing him clearly that I would love to be the leader of the pack he is totally tolerant and I love him for it. I won't even mention the "girls".

And what more can I tell you? I spent my first summer in Prague. It was magic, though a bit dry (but I made up for it by frequent baths- voluntary and involuntary- in the garden pond among the fishes and water-lilies and I couldn't understand why my mistress wasn't so thrilled about it as I was!) Now we have dismal fall, I grew up - I am 9 months old - look at my photo - am I not a handsome fellow? It is getting nearer to Christmas and I am very curious to find out how they celebrate it in the Czech Republic and I hope that I will find a nice present under the tree. Keep your fingers crossed for me. Bye-bye for now

Cacharel (alias Kulisek)

Just a few words about my nick-name: my mistress doesn't like to change the names of her dogs on principle, but my name, although being that of a precious perfume, would be rather difficult for the Czech language to adapt and might be mispronounced. That's why they prefer to call me "Kulisek".

 

PEDIGREE 

 

 

PHOTO-GALLERY
(click to enlarge the thumbnail)

     

[top]

Translation of this page H.Delborgo